Menu
Home Page

Governors and Staff

Meet the Staff and Governors at our school...

Meet Our Teaching Stars

 

Roles Staff Members

Headteacher 

 

SENDco

(SPOC/ DSL)

Mr J Webster

Deputy Headteacher (DDSL)

Curriculum & Teaching and Learning Leader 

T&L Professional Development 

KS2 Leader 

ECF Induction Tutor

SIAMS & RE (Maternity Cover)

Miss K Wilson

Assistant Headteacher (DDSL)

EYFS and KS1 Leader

Forest School Leader

 

 

Mrs L Thorpe 

Assistant Headteacher (DDSL)

SIAMS and RE Leader

 

(Currently on Maternity Leave)

Mrs R Bright 
   

Middle Leader

Studying for NPQLTD

Early Career Framework Mentor 

Mathematics Leader

(T, W, Th)

 

Miss H Stafford

Middle Leader

English Leader

 

Miss M Reed
   
Safeguarding & Welfare Lead (DSL)Mrs T Lee-Smith
Pupil & Family Support Officer (DDSL)Mrs K Johnson

SENDco Assistant

Mrs L Nagle

Speech and Language Therapist / Pastoral 

 

 

Mrs C Dobson
HLTAMiss M Edwards
HLTAMrs C Laughton
Forest School Practitioner Mrs H Richardson

Behaviour Mentor and  PE Coach

Studying for L2 Swimming Coach

Mr D Lawlor
   
Finance and HR ManagerMrs A Escott
Office ManagerMrs C Harris
Administrative Assistant Mrs C Smithson
Administrative Assistant Miss L Faull
Site ManagerMr N Johnson
EYFS and KS1TeachersTeaching Assistants
Squirrels (Foundation)

 

Miss Cockle 

Phonics Lead

 

Mrs P Jackson

 

 

Mrs M Puttrell

 

Hedgehogs (Foundation)

 

Mrs L Holvey

 

Mrs P Mills

 

 

Rabbits (Foundation)

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Oliver

Evolve/ Trips & Activities Leader

 

 

Mrs C Finch

 

Foxes (Year 1)

Mrs T Stewart

Music Leader

(M-T)

Ms H Sargent (T-F)

Art & Design Leader

Mrs C Ramalho

 

 

Badgers (Year 1)

Mrs M White

EYFS/KS1 Computing Leader

 

Miss N Kerry

 

 

 

Owls (Year 1)

 

 

 

 

Miss N Spowage

 

 

Mrs D Cox

Chimps (Year 2)

Mrs C Pollard

EYFS/KS1 Science Leader

Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs T West

 

 

 

Mrs R Cowley

Koalas (Year 2)

Miss F Allen

PE Leader

Miss J Holvey

 

 

 

Lemurs (Year 2)

 

 

 

 

 

Miss R Hughes

Mrs S Oxbury

KS2  
Penguins (Year 3)

Miss K Collins

KS2 Computing Leader

Mrs J Naylor

Dolphins (Year 3)

Miss K Howsam

 

Mrs A Selves

 

 

Kangaroos (Year 4)

 

 

Miss J Briggs 

Mrs S Britton

Meerkats (Year 4)

Miss O Rimes

Languages (French)

Leader

Mrs C Hobbs

 

 

 

Giraffes (Year 5)

 

 

 

Miss K Canham

History Leader

Mrs M Edwards

 

Mrs L Gray

Zebras (Year 5)

Mrs C Shields 

KS2 Science Leader

Jaguars (Year 6)

Miss H Acris 

Geography Leader

Mrs S Sullivan

 

 

Mrs C Laughton

Tigers (Year 6)

Miss M Reed 

English Leader

Lions  (Year 6)

Mr J Dickinson

Design and Technology

Leader

 

 

 

Miss G Scane

PSHE/RSE Leader

(Currently on Maternity Leave)

 

Chair of Governors 

 

 

Mr Andy Goodsell

 
Non confidential Minutes from meetings of the Governing Body are available on request.
Non confidential, Approved Minutes from the Full Governing Body meetings are available from the school office
Top